Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

wordpress.stackexchange.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for wordpress.stackexchange.com below:

 

Add review

wordpress.stackexchange.com


 

 

wordpress.stackexchange.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: wordpress.stackexchange.com

Google Index:
View wordpress.stackexchange.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View wordpress.stackexchange.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View wordpress.stackexchange.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  wordpress.stackexchange.com
Rank:
  216
Organic Keywords:
  9,075,817
Organic Traffic:
  8,251,195
Organic Cost:
  $4,864,214.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wordpress.stackexchange.com receives about 4,076,000 unique visitors and 6,847,680 (1.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34,763.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,815,642.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wordpress.stackexchange.com is ranked number 137 in the world and 0.8152% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.65.69. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on wordpress.stackexchange.com

unix.stackexchange.com
english.stackexchange.com
math.stackexchange.com
apple.stackexchange.com
gaming.stackexchange.com
wordpress.stackexchange.com
android.stackexchange.com
dba.stackexchange.com
graphicdesign.stackexchange.com
tex.stackexchange.com
stats.stackexchange.com
electronics.stackexchange.com
softwareengineering.stackexchange.com
stackexchange.com
security.stackexchange.com
codereview.stackexchange.com
webapps.stackexchange.com
physics.stackexchange.com
magento.stackexchange.com
ell.stackexchange.com
webmasters.stackexchange.com
gis.stackexchange.com
gamedev.stackexchange.com
raspberrypi.stackexchange.com
scifi.stackexchange.com
drupal.stackexchange.com
academia.stackexchange.com
diy.stackexchange.com
cooking.stackexchange.com
ux.stackexchange.com
blender.stackexchange.com
workplace.stackexchange.com
photo.stackexchange.com
chemistry.stackexchange.com
travel.stackexchange.com
cs.stackexchange.com
rus.stackexchange.com
salesforce.stackexchange.com
movies.stackexchange.com
sharepoint.stackexchange.com
money.stackexchange.com
rpg.stackexchange.com
bitcoin.stackexchange.com
anime.stackexchange.com
arduino.stackexchange.com
music.stackexchange.com
meta.stackexchange.com
mechanics.stackexchange.com
worldbuilding.stackexchange.com
mathematica.stackexchange.com
networkengineering.stackexchange.com
biology.stackexchange.com
dsp.stackexchange.com
skeptics.stackexchange.com
codegolf.stackexchange.com
german.stackexchange.com
crypto.stackexchange.com
video.stackexchange.com
aviation.stackexchange.com
christianity.stackexchange.com
softwarerecs.stackexchange.com
puzzling.stackexchange.com
japanese.stackexchange.com
sqa.stackexchange.com
writers.stackexchange.com
history.stackexchange.com
bicycles.stackexchange.com
datascience.stackexchange.com
joomla.stackexchange.com
politics.stackexchange.com
sound.stackexchange.com
french.stackexchange.com
openid.stackexchange.com
ethereum.stackexchange.com
lifehacks.stackexchange.com
quant.stackexchange.com
outdoors.stackexchange.com
boardgames.stackexchange.com
law.stackexchange.com
islam.stackexchange.com
spanish.stackexchange.com
reverseengineering.stackexchange.com
scicomp.stackexchange.com
parenting.stackexchange.com
space.stackexchange.com
hermeneutics.stackexchange.com
windowsphone.stackexchange.com
philosophy.stackexchange.com
chat.stackexchange.com
vi.stackexchange.com
fitness.stackexchange.com
hinduism.stackexchange.com
opendata.stackexchange.com
cstheory.stackexchange.com
pm.stackexchange.com
tor.stackexchange.com
pets.stackexchange.com
linguistics.stackexchange.com
economics.stackexchange.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  63
Linkedin:
  96
Stumbles:
  1,857
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

wordpress.stackexchange.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.6%24.2%110
India 10.4%10.8%103
United Kingdom 5.5%5.7%87
China 5.3%5.8%279
Canada 3.4%3.3%79
Germany 3.4%4.3%170
Japan 3.2%3.1%409
France 2.7%3.0%206
Italy 2.2%2.5%197
Iran 2.0%2.2%195
Australia 1.9%1.8%102
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.6%199
Spain 1.6%1.5%272
Poland 1.4%1.4%195
Netherlands 1.2%1.5%103
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%127
Brazil 1.1%1.1%513
South Africa 1.0%0.9%114
Sweden 0.8%0.8%111
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%153
Turkey 0.8%0.8%369
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%917
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%394
Egypt 0.7%0.6%321
Singapore 0.7%0.7%106
Belgium 0.7%0.7%132
Mexico 0.7%0.7%483
Denmark 0.6%0.5%105
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%297
Romania 0.6%0.6%198
Philippines 0.6%0.5%147
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%220
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%187
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%203
Switzerland 0.6%0.8%111
Norway 0.6%0.6%116
Thailand 0.5%0.5%338
Austria 0.5%0.6%158
Ireland 0.5%0.5%99
Finland 0.5%0.6%97
Greece 0.5%0.5%300

wordpress.stackexchange.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
91

More details:

Where do visitors go on wordpress.stackexchange.com

unix.stackexchange.com
english.stackexchange.com
math.stackexchange.com
apple.stackexchange.com
gaming.stackexchange.com
wordpress.stackexchange.com
android.stackexchange.com
dba.stackexchange.com
graphicdesign.stackexchange.com
tex.stackexchange.com
stats.stackexchange.com
electronics.stackexchange.com
softwareengineering.stackexchange.com
stackexchange.com
security.stackexchange.com
codereview.stackexchange.com
webapps.stackexchange.com
physics.stackexchange.com
magento.stackexchange.com
ell.stackexchange.com
webmasters.stackexchange.com
gis.stackexchange.com
gamedev.stackexchange.com
raspberrypi.stackexchange.com
scifi.stackexchange.com
drupal.stackexchange.com
academia.stackexchange.com
diy.stackexchange.com
cooking.stackexchange.com
ux.stackexchange.com
blender.stackexchange.com
workplace.stackexchange.com
photo.stackexchange.com
chemistry.stackexchange.com
travel.stackexchange.com
cs.stackexchange.com
rus.stackexchange.com
salesforce.stackexchange.com
movies.stackexchange.com
sharepoint.stackexchange.com
money.stackexchange.com
rpg.stackexchange.com
bitcoin.stackexchange.com
anime.stackexchange.com
arduino.stackexchange.com
music.stackexchange.com
meta.stackexchange.com
mechanics.stackexchange.com
worldbuilding.stackexchange.com
mathematica.stackexchange.com
networkengineering.stackexchange.com
biology.stackexchange.com
dsp.stackexchange.com
skeptics.stackexchange.com
codegolf.stackexchange.com
german.stackexchange.com
crypto.stackexchange.com
video.stackexchange.com
aviation.stackexchange.com
christianity.stackexchange.com
softwarerecs.stackexchange.com
puzzling.stackexchange.com
japanese.stackexchange.com
sqa.stackexchange.com
writers.stackexchange.com
history.stackexchange.com
bicycles.stackexchange.com
datascience.stackexchange.com
joomla.stackexchange.com
politics.stackexchange.com
sound.stackexchange.com
french.stackexchange.com
openid.stackexchange.com
ethereum.stackexchange.com
lifehacks.stackexchange.com
quant.stackexchange.com
outdoors.stackexchange.com
boardgames.stackexchange.com
law.stackexchange.com
islam.stackexchange.com
spanish.stackexchange.com
reverseengineering.stackexchange.com
scicomp.stackexchange.com
parenting.stackexchange.com
space.stackexchange.com
hermeneutics.stackexchange.com
windowsphone.stackexchange.com
philosophy.stackexchange.com
chat.stackexchange.com
vi.stackexchange.com
fitness.stackexchange.com
hinduism.stackexchange.com
opendata.stackexchange.com
cstheory.stackexchange.com
pm.stackexchange.com
tor.stackexchange.com
pets.stackexchange.com
linguistics.stackexchange.com
economics.stackexchange.com

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,657,139$19,007.38
United Kingdom 390,318$2,431.68
Canada 225,973$1,584.07
Germany 294,450$1,422.19
China 397,165$1,227.24
India 739,549$1,183.28
France 205,430$965.52
Australia 123,258$928.13
Japan 212,278$679.29
Italy 171,192$597.46
Netherlands 102,715$522.82
Switzerland 54,781$332.52
Finland 41,086$297.87
Sweden 54,781$291.44
South Africa 61,629$271.78
Korea, Republic of 109,563$254.19
Belgium 47,934$236.31
Norway 41,086$217.76
Iran 150,649$174.75
Poland 95,868$173.52
Ireland 34,238$169.82
Hong Kong 47,934$165.37
Singapore 47,934$143.32
Austria 41,086$133.53
Brazil 75,324$133.32
Denmark 34,238$131.48
Spain 102,715$114.01
Malaysia 34,238$103.74
Russian Federation 47,934$97.31
Taiwan 47,934$91.07
Nigeria 34,238$89.70
Pakistan 82,172$87.10
Thailand 34,238$85.60
Saudi Arabia 41,086$82.99
Greece 34,238$61.63
Turkey 54,781$59.71
Philippines 34,238$55.47
Romania 41,086$48.48
Mexico 47,934$46.50
Egypt 41,086$33.28
Viet Nam 41,086$29.99

www.wordpress.stackexchange.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

 

wordpress.stackexchange.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.12.4/jquery.min.js
http://cdn.sstatic.net/Js/stub.en.js?v=d8961bc20712
http://cdn.sstatic.net/Js/mobile.en.js?v=153e33c56ac2
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://cdn.sstatic.net/Sites/wordpress/mobile.css?v=099b1ed017fd

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/questions/ask">Ask</a>
<a href="/questions/248…s?lastactivity" class="-time">3 mins ago</a>
<a href="/users/108321/user108321" class="author">user108321</a>
<a href="/questions/942…-conditionally">Show or hide c…conditionally</a>
<a href="/questions/247…le-not-working">+50…le not working</a>
<a href="/questions/tagged/plugins" class="post-tag">plugins</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://cdn.sstatic.net/img/share-sprite-new.png?v=e1b8bd67bc12

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://wordpress.stackexchange.com/
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6,346.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$190,407.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,316,626.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,133,976
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,019,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
413,901,170

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 298,285$3,421.33
Germany 85,391$412.44
Canada 56,493$396.02
United Kingdom 62,451$389.07
India 207,074$331.32
Australia 24,652$185.63
China 51,632$159.54
France 22,597$106.21
Italy 29,103$101.57
Netherlands 17,462$88.88
Sweden 15,339$81.60
Finland 9,450$68.51
Ireland 13,353$66.23
Switzerland 9,861$59.85
Poland 31,636$57.26
Norway 8,217$43.55
Singapore 13,901$41.56
Austria 10,682$34.72
Denmark 8,560$32.87
Belgium 5,752$28.36
Iran 24,104$27.96
Pakistan 26,295$27.87
Greece 13,353$24.04
Spain 19,516$21.66
Japan 6,368$20.38
Saudi Arabia 8,628$17.43
Hong Kong 4,793$16.54
Taiwan 7,669$14.57
Romania 8,628$10.18
Korea, Republic of 4,383$10.17
Malaysia 2,739$8.30
Brazil 4,519$8.00
Russian Federation 2,876$5.84
South Africa 1,233$5.44
Thailand 2,054$5.14
Mexico 4,314$4.18
Turkey 3,835$4.18
Philippines 2,397$3.88
Nigeria 685$1.79
Egypt 2,054$1.66
Viet Nam 1,643$1.20

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?